Data protection

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

 

 

Fumero Consulting & Investment Guillermo Fumero

Schönenbuchstrasse 42

4123 Allschwil

 

Telephone: +41798181977

E-mail: guillermo.fumero@fumero.ch

WebSite: http://www.fumero.ch/

 

 

 

General remark

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and to protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

 

In cooperation with our hosting providers we endeavor to protect the databases as far as possible from unauthorized access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting.

 

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

 

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can be visited without registration. This data such as pages called or name of the retrieved file, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data are directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. Without your consent, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

 

 

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data is any information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. An affected person is a person through whom personal information is processed. Editing includes all dealings with personal information, regardless of the means and procedures used, including, but not limited to, storing, posting, obtaining, deleting, storing, modifying, destroying and using personal data.

 

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. Furthermore, insofar as and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable, we process personal data according to the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 (1) GDPR:

 

a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.

b) processing of personal data in order to fulfill a contract with the data subject as well as to carry out corresponding pre-contractual measures.

c) Processing of personal data in order to fulfill a legal obligation which we are subject to in accordance with any applicable law of the EU or according to any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.

d) Processing of personal data to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.

f) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and fundamental rights and interests of the data subject prevail. Justifiable interests are, in particular, our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal information for the duration necessary for the purpose or purposes. For longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

 

Privacy statement for server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

 

Browser type and browser version

used operating system

Referrer URL

Host name of the accessing computer

Time of the server request

These data can not be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

Services of third parties

This website may use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam, and YouTube for embedding videos.

These US LLC services use cookies, among other things, and as a result, data will be transmitted to Google in the United States, assuming that no personal tracking occurs solely through the use of our website.

 

Google is committed to providing adequate privacy under the US-European and US-Swiss Privacy Shield.

 

For more information, see the Google Privacy Policy.

 

Privacy policy for contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Using Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of map features by visitors. For more information about Google's data processing, please refer to the Google Privacy Notice. There you can also change your personal privacy settings in the privacy center.

 

For detailed instructions on how to manage your own data related to Google products, click here.

 

 

 

Privacy Policy for Facebook

This site uses features of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, United States. When you visit our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already being transferred to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish to assign this data to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our page. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or the clicking on a "Like" or "Share" button are also passed on to Facebook. Learn more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

 

 

 

Privacy Policy for Twitter

This site uses features of Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, United States. When you visit our pages with Twitter plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and Twitter's servers. Data is already being transmitted to Twitter. If you have a Twitter account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish to associate this information with your Twitter account, please log out of Twitter before visiting our page. Interactions, especially clicking on a "re-tweet" button will also be shared with Twitter. Find out more at https://twitter.com/privacy.

 

 

 

Privacy Policy for Instagram

Functions of the service Instagram are integrated on our sides. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram.

 

For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

 

 

Privacy Statement for LinkedIn

This website uses features of the LinkedIn network. Providers is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States. Each time you visit one of our pages that contains LinkedIn features, it will connect to LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click LinkedIn's "Recommend Button" and are logged in to your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn will be able to associate your visit to our website with you and your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by LinkedIn.

 

For more information, see the LinkedIn privacy statement at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

 

 

 

Privacy Policy for YouTube

This website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube site. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. The Youtube server will be informed which of our pages you visited.

 

If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

 

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

 

 

 

Administration, financial accounting, office organization, contact management

We process data in accordance with. the data protection regulations of the federation (data protection act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO in the context of administrative tasks as well as organization of our enterprise, financial accounting and the fulfillment of the legal obligations, like for example. archiving. In doing so, we process the same data that we process in the course of rendering our contractual services. The processing principles are Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. The processing affects customers, prospects, business partners and website visitors. The purpose and interest in processing lies in administration, financial accounting, office organization, data archiving, that is, tasks that serve to maintain our business, perform our duties and provide our services. The deletion of the data in terms of contractual performance and contractual communication corresponds to the information provided in these processing activities.

We disclose or transmit data to the financial administration, consultants, such as tax accountants or auditors, and other fee agents and payment service providers.

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

 

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and may be liable for damages.

 

 

 

General disclaimer

All information on this website has been carefully checked. We endeavor to provide our information service up-to-date, correctly and completely. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors can not be completely excluded, which we can not guarantee the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of information and journalistic-editorial nature. Liability claims from material or immaterial nature, which were caused by the use of the information offered, are excluded, unless there is no demonstrable deliberate or grossly negligent fault.

 

The publisher may, at its sole discretion and without notice, modify or delete texts and is under no obligation to update the contents of this website. Use or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, his clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, accidental, in advance concretely or consequential damages, which allegedly arose by visiting this website and therefore assume no liability for this.

 

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that are accessible via external links on this website. The content of the linked pages are the sole responsibility of their operators. The publisher expressly dissociates himself from all third-party content that may be relevant to criminal or liability law or that offends common decency.

 

 

 

Amendments

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the Privacy Policy is part of an agreement with you, we will, in the event of an update, notify you of the change by e-mail or by other appropriate means.

 

 

 

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any privacy concerns, please email us or contact the responsible person in our organization listed at the beginning of the Privacy Policy.

 

 

 

Allschwil, 09.08.2018

Source: Data Protection Generator by SwissAnwalt

©2018 by Fumero Consulting and Investments. Proudly created with Wix.com